Fall 1 2019 SCHEDULE

Below is the schedule of classes for our 2019 Fall 1 Schedule Sept 3-Oct 28, 2019

  Our fall session runs 8 weeks and is $200/session for 1 class per week.

Ask about a FREE trial lesson

We accept enrollment at anytime and will pro-rate the cost based on the date of enrollment. Please note if a class is listed as full, there are no makeups or trial lessons available. Thank you, we look forward to dancing with you!

Interested in our Jr and Sr Level Companies?

Our TTDC Company Auditions are on Aug 9, 10 and 11th from 4:00-6:30pm. Ages 6 and up.

Contact us for more details!

 

For information on Eastside Arts Acting Classes in residence at TTDC, please visit this website for more details and class info:  https://www.eastsideartsla.com/

 

 

Monday

Front Studio

             3:30pm Preschool Ballet//Ages 3-4                      Miss Kate

            4:30pm Preballet and Tap//Ages 4-6 Miss Kate

5:30pm Beg Hip Hop //Ages 6-9 Miss Kate

            6:30pm  Beg Tap//Ages 6-9 Miss Kate

            7:30pm  Inter Hip Hop//Ages 8-11               Miss Kate

 

Back Studio

 

              4:00pm Ballet 4// by permission                     Miss Christine

            5:30pm Inter/Adv Contemp Jazz//by permission         Miss Christine

            6:30pm Ballet 5//by permission Miss Christine

            8:00pm Pointe//by permission               Miss Christine

Tuesday

Front Studio

10:00am Adult Ballet Beg/Inter Karen Gladis * Begins 9/10

           3:30pm Preballet//Ages 4-6                                       Miss Ana

          4:30pm Ballet 1 and 2 //Ages 6-8                              Miss Ana

          5:30pm Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                       Miss Ana

          6:30pm Beg Modern Dance//Ages 7-10                 Miss Dina

Back Studio

 

          3:30pm  Ballet/Tap Level 2//Ages 7-9                      Miss Kate

         4:30pm  Inter Lyrical Jazz//Ages 8-11                  Miss Kate

        5:30pm Inter Musical Theatre//by permission         Miss Kate

       6:30pm  Adv Hip Hop//by permission                 Miss Kate

       7:30pm Adv Jazz and Lyrical//by permission   Miss Kate

 

       

Wednesday

Front Studio

        9:30am   Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                      Miss Christine

10:30am Preballet and Tap//Ages 4-6 Miss Christine

       

       3:30pm  Preschool Ballet//Ages 3-4        Miss Kate

      4:30pm   Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                         Miss Kate

      5:30pm   Beg Hip Hop// Ages 5-8                          Miss Kate

6:30pm Beg/Inter Jazz//Ages 6-9 Miss Kate

 

Back Studio

3:15pm Ballet 1&2 //Ages 5-7 Miss Dina

    4:15pm Inter/Adv Modern Dance//Ages 9-11                        Miss Dina

    5:15pm Inter/Adv Contemporary//by permission              Miss Dina

    6:15 pm  Ballet 5// by permission                                          Miss Dina

    7:45pm  Pointe//by permission       Miss Dina

Thursday

 

Front Studio

   9:30am  Toddler Ballet// Ages 2-3                                                 Miss Kate

  10:30am  Preschool Ballet and Tap//Ages 3-4                          Miss Kate

  11:30am   Preschool Hip Hop//Ages 3-4                                      Miss Kate

       

Saturday

Front Studio    

9:00am    Preschool Ballet and Tap//Ages 3-4         Miss Kate 

10:00am  Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                                  Miss Kate 

11:00am  Parent and Me Dance//Ages 18mos-2 yrs            Miss Dina

12:00pm  Preschool Hip Hop//Ages 3-4                      Miss Kate                                                                                    

 

Back Studio

         

            9:00am   Ballet 2//Ages 6-8                                                    Miss Dina 

          10:00am  Preballet//Ages 4-6                                                  Miss Dina

          11:00am  Preballet and Tap//Ages 4-6                                    Miss Kate

         12:00pm  Ballet 1//Ages 6-7                                         Miss Dina

         1:00pm Inter/Advanced Tap//by permission    Miss Christine

        2:00pm  Company Corps and Soloist Rehearsal//by audition            Miss Christine

       3:30pm  Competition Team Rehearsal//by audition                Miss Christine

      5 :00pm  Jr Company Rehearsal//by audition                                Miss Christine

 

 

 

Sunday

Front Studio

      9:00am  Preballet//Ages 4-6                                                       Miss Ana

     10:00am  Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                                            Miss Ana 

     11:00am  Preschool Ballet//Ages 3-4                                        Miss Ana

     12:00pm  Toddler Ballet//Ages 2-3                                            Miss Ana

 

Back Studio

    9:00am  Preschool Ballet/Tap//Ages 3-4                                Miss Dina

   10:00am  Ballet 3//Ages 8-10                                                        Miss Dina

   11:00am  Ballet 2//Ages 7-8                                                 Miss Dina

12:00pm Ballet  1//Ages 6-7 Miss Dina