Spring, 2018 SCHEDULE

Below is the schedule of classes for our 2018 Spring 1 Session // March 5th - April 29th 2018   Our session runs 8 weeks and is $200/session. We accept enrollment at anytime during the session and will pro-rate the cost based on the date of enrollment.

Please note if a class is listed as full, there are no makeups or trial lessons available. Thank you. 

Monday

   Front Studio

 

     3:30pm           Preschool Ballet//ages 3-4                               Miss Dina  

     4:30pm            PreBallet// ages 4-6                                           Miss Dina

     5:30pm             Modern Dance 2/3                                            Miss Dina

     6:30pm            Company Rehearsal                                         Miss Christine

Back Studio

 

     3:30 pm              Tap 2 and 3 ( by permission)                      Miss Christine  

    4:30pm             Company Soloist Rehearsal                        Miss Christine

    5:30pm             Adv Leaps and Turns ( 30min)                    Miss Christine

    6:30pm             Modern Dance 5//by permission              Miss Dina

    7:30pm              Musical Theater Ages 9+                             Miss Christine 

 

Tuesday

Front Studio

 

 10:30am            Toddler Ballet//2-3 ys                                        Miss Karen

3:00pm          Inter Contemporary //9 and up                          Miss Dina

4:30pm          Ballet 1 /Ages 5-7                                                        Miss Dina

5:30pm          Ballet 2 //Ages 8-11                                                     Miss Dina

6:30pm        Beg Ballet//Ages 9-12                                                Miss Dina

                        

Back Studio

3:30 pm         Ballet//Tap Ages 6-8                                                Miss Kate

4:30pm           Beg/Inter Hip Hop and Jazz//Ages 7-10         Miss Kate 

5:30pm           Jazz 3  //by permission,                                         Miss Kate  

6:30pm          Hip Hop Inter/Adv, 10 and up                             Miss Kate   

7:30pm          Inter/Adv  Leaps and Turns ( 30min)               Miss Kate

 

 

Wednesday

Front Studio

9:30 am           Toddler Ballet // 2 - 3 yrs                               Miss Christine                  

10:30pm          Preschool Ballet//3-4 yrs                               Miss Christine 

11:30am           Ballet and Tap 1//  4-6 yrs                            Miss Christine 

3:30pm           Preschool Ballet//3-4 yrs                              Miss Kelly 

4:30pm          Ballet 1//5-7yrs                                                   Miss Kelly

5:30pm          Toddler Ballet//2-3 yrs                                   Miss Kelly

6:30pm         Beg Hip Hip and Jazz//5-8 yrs                     Miss Kelly

Back Studio

3:30pm          Tap 1 Ages 8 and up                                         Miss Christine

4:30pm          Ballet 3/4, by permission                               Miss Christine

6:00pm         Ballet 5, by permission                                   Miss Christine

7:30pm         Adv Contemporary Jazz                                 Miss Christine

8:30pm         Inter/Adv Flamenco                                         Briseyda Zarate

Thursday

Front Studio

            9:30am           Preschool Ballet/Tap// 3-4 yrs                     Miss Kate

            10:30am         Toddler Ballet// 2-3yrs                                     Miss Kate

           11:30am           Preschool Hip Hop//3-5 yrs                             Miss Kate

           4:00pm           Theatre Games 1//5-7yrs                                 Miss Whitney

           5:00pm           Improv 2//ages 8+                                             Miss Kathryn

          6:00pm         Animation//Ages 8+                                              Elise and Wes

         

Back Studio

            3:30opm      Ballet 5/Pre-Pointe, by permission                   Miss Dina

            5:00pm        Inter/Adv Contemporary                                      Miss Dina  

             6:00pm          Acting 1 //ages 8+                                               Miss Kathryn

Friday

Back Studio

 

         3:30pm       Theater Games 2                                                       Miss Whitney

Saturday

Front Studio                                                                                         

9:00 am           Preschool Ballet/Tap // ages 3- 5                     Miss Kate  ( Class Full/No Makeups)

10:00am          Toddler Ballet// ages 2-3                                      Miss Kate   

10:50am          Parent and Me//ages 18mos-2yrs                     Miss Dina ( 40 min class) 

12:00pm          Preschool Hip Hop  ( ages 3-5)                            Miss Kate        

                                        

Back Studio

9:00 am           Ballet 1 // ages 5 - 6 yrs                                              Miss Dina                     

10:00am          Pre-Ballet Level 2// 4-6yrs                                   Miss Dina           

11:00am          Hip Hop//5-8 yrs                                                       Miss Kate

12:00pm          Preschool Ballet// 3-4 yrs                                     Miss Dina

1:00pm            Bata de Cola ( no experience necessary)    Briseyda Zarate

2:00pm          Intro to Flamenco for Beginners                    Briseyda Zarate

Sunday

Front Studio

9:00 am           PreBallet //  4-5 yrs                                                        Miss Dina  

10:00am          Toddler Ballet//2-3yrs                                                  Miss Dina         

11:00am            Preschool Ballet//3-4 yrs                                             Miss Dina  

12:00pm           Toddler Ballet//2-3yrs                                                   Miss Dina

 

Back Studio

9:00 am          Ballet 2// ages 7-9  yrs                                                     Miss Christine  

10:00am         Ballet 1 //Ages 5-7                                                              Miss Christine     

11:00am          Jr. Company Ballet and Tap                                       Miss Christine

12:30pm          Jazz Company Workshop, by audition                  Miss Christine

2:30pm           Musical Theatre                                                               Miss Krista

3:45pm           Acting 2                                                                               Miss Elise

5:00pm          Film 1                                                                                    Miss Elise

6:15pm          Film 2                                                                                     Miss Elise

 

       

 

 



 

 



 

 

         

 

 

 

 


If you would like more information about our program and classes, please call us at 323.255.5234. You may also submit a request below to schedule a free trial class.

Name *
Name